Global Railway Friction Material Market Growth 2020-2025

世界の鉄道用摩擦材市場予測2020-2025:ブレーキブロック、ブレーキパッド、ブレーキシュー、その他

◆タイトル:Global Railway Friction Material Market Growth 2020-2025
◆商品コード:LPI20JN11879
◆調査・発行会社:LP Information
◆発行日:2020年6月
◆ページ数:158
◆レポート形式:(印刷可能)PDF / 英語
◆納品方法:Eメール
◆調査対象地域:グローバル、日本、アメリカ、ヨーロッパ、アジア、中国など
◆産業分野:産業機械、装置
◆販売価格オプション(消費税別)
Single UserUSD3,660 ⇒換算¥417,240見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
Multi UserUSD5,490 ⇒換算¥625,860見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
Corporate UserUSD7,320 ⇒換算¥834,480見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
※お支払金額は「換算金額(日本円)+消費税+配送料(Eメール納品は無料)」です。
※Eメールによる納品の場合、通常2日~3日以内に納品致します。
※商品の納品後、納品日+5日以内に請求書を発行し、お客様宛に郵送いたしますので、請求書発行日より2ヶ月以内に銀行振込にて支払をお願いします。(振込先:三菱東京UFJ銀行/京橋支店/H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社)
※上記の日本語題名はH&Iグローバルリサーチが翻訳したものです。英語版原本には日本語表記はありません。
※為替レートは適宜修正・更新しております。リアルタイム更新ではありません。
※弊社H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社はLP Informationの日本における正規販売代理店です。

【レポートの概要】

「鉄道用摩擦材の世界市場」は、地域的には米州、アジア、欧州、中東・アフリカ市場をカバーしており、種類別には、ブレーキブロック、ブレーキパッド、ブレーキシュー、その他など、用途別には、電車、EMU、高速鉄道、その他などに区分してまとめた調査レポートです。鉄道用摩擦材のグローバル市場規模、主要地域・主要国別、種類別、用途別の市場予測、主要企業の概要・市場シェア・販売量、市場動向などの情報が含まれています。
・鉄道用摩擦材の世界市場概要(サマリー)
・鉄道用摩擦材の企業別販売量・売上
・鉄道用摩擦材の企業別市場シェア
・鉄道用摩擦材の世界市場規模 2015年-2020年:種類別(ブレーキブロック、ブレーキパッド、ブレーキシュー、その他)
・鉄道用摩擦材の世界市場規模 2015年-2020年:用途別(電車、EMU、高速鉄道、その他)
・鉄道用摩擦材の米州市場規模(アメリカ、カナダ、メキシコなど)
・鉄道用摩擦材のアジア市場規模(日本、中国、韓国、インド、東南アジアなど)
・鉄道用摩擦材の欧州市場規模(ドイツ、フランス、イギリス、イタリア、ロシアなど)
・鉄道用摩擦材の中東・アフリカ市場(エジプト、南アフリカ、トルコ、GCC諸国など)
・鉄道用摩擦材市場の成長要因・課題・動向
・鉄道用摩擦材の世界市場予測 2021年-2025年
・鉄道用摩擦材の米州市場予測(アメリカ、カナダ、メキシコなど)
・鉄道用摩擦材のアジア市場予測(日本、中国、韓国、インド、東南アジアなど)
・鉄道用摩擦材の欧州市場予測(ドイツ、フランス、イギリス、イタリア、ロシアなど)
・鉄道用摩擦材の中東・アフリカ市場予測(エジプト、南アフリカ、トルコ、GCC諸国など)
・鉄道用摩擦材の世界市場予測:種類別(ブレーキブロック、ブレーキパッド、ブレーキシュー、その他)
・鉄道用摩擦材の世界市場予測:用途別(電車、EMU、高速鉄道、その他)
・主要企業分析

According to this study, over the next five years the Railway Friction Material market will register a xx% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach $ xx million by 2025, from $ xx million in 2019. In particular, this report presents the global market share (sales and revenue) of key companies in Railway Friction Material business, shared in Chapter 3.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Railway Friction Material market by type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

This study considers the Railway Friction Material value and volume generated from the sales of the following segments:

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2015 to 2020, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2025 in section 11.7.
Brake Blocks
Brake Pads
Brake Shoes
Others

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2015 to 2020, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2024 in section 11.8.
Train
EMU
High-speed Rail
Others

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the major vendor/manufacturers in the market. The key manufacturers covered in this report: Breakdown data in in Chapter 3.
Escorts Railway Division
Bosun Tools
Wabtec Corporation
Tribo
Akebono
Knorr-Bremse
Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd
Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp
Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd
CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd
FLERTEX
MASU
Rane Group
TOKAI Carbon
Carlisle
Bremskerl
EBC Brakes Group
Miba

In addition, this report discusses the key drivers influencing market growth, opportunities, the challenges and the risks faced by key manufacturers and the market as a whole. It also analyzes key emerging trends and their impact on present and future development.

Research objectives
To study and analyze the global Railway Friction Material consumption (value & volume) by key regions/countries, type and application, history data from 2015 to 2019, and forecast to 2025.
To understand the structure of Railway Friction Material market by identifying its various subsegments.
Focuses on the key global Railway Friction Material manufacturers, to define, describe and analyze the sales volume, value, market share, market competition landscape, SWOT analysis and development plans in next few years.
To analyze the Railway Friction Material with respect to individual growth trends, future prospects, and their contribution to the total market.
To share detailed information about the key factors influencing the growth of the market (growth potential, opportunities, drivers, industry-specific challenges and risks).
To project the consumption of Railway Friction Material submarkets, with respect to key regions (along with their respective key countries).
To analyze competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.
To strategically profile the key players and comprehensively analyze their growth strategies.

【レポートの目次】

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Research Objectives
1.3 Years Considered
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Railway Friction Material Consumption 2015-2025
2.1.2 Railway Friction Material Consumption CAGR by Region
2.2 Railway Friction Material Segment by Type
2.2.1 Brake Blocks
2.2.2 Brake Pads
2.2.3 Brake Shoes
2.2.4 Others
2.3 Railway Friction Material Consumption by Type
2.3.1 Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
2.3.2 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue and Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
2.3.3 Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Type (2015-2020)
2.4 Railway Friction Material Segment by Application
2.4.1 Train
2.4.2 EMU
2.4.3 High-speed Rail
2.4.4 Others
2.5 Railway Friction Material Consumption by Application
2.5.1 Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
2.5.2 Global Railway Friction Material Value and Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
2.5.3 Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Type (2015-2020)

3 Global Railway Friction Material by Company
3.1 Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Company
3.1.1 Global Railway Friction Material Sales by Company (2018-2020)
3.1.2 Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Company (2018-2020)
3.2 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Company
3.2.1 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Company (2018-2020)
3.2.2 Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Company (2018-2020)
3.3 Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Company
3.4 Global Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base Distribution, Sales Area, Type by Company
3.4.1 Global Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base Distribution and Sales Area by Company
3.4.2 Players Railway Friction Material Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) (2018-2020)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 Railway Friction Material by Regions
4.1 Railway Friction Material by Regions
4.2 Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth
4.3 APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth
4.4 Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth
4.5 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth

5 Americas
5.1 Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption by Countries
5.1.1 Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
5.1.2 Americas Railway Friction Material Value by Countries (2015-2020)
5.2 Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption by Type
5.3 Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
5.8 Key Economic Indicators of Few Americas Countries

6 APAC
6.1 APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption by Regions
6.1.1 APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption by Regions (2015-2020)
6.1.2 APAC Railway Friction Material Value by Regions (2015-2020)
6.2 APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption by Type
6.3 APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 Key Economic Indicators of Few APAC Regions

7 Europe
7.1 Europe Railway Friction Material by Countries
7.1.1 Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
7.1.2 Europe Railway Friction Material Value by Countries (2015-2020)
7.2 Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption by Type
7.3 Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
7.9 Key Economic Indicators of Few Europe Countries

8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material by Countries
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption by Countries (2015-2020)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Value by Countries (2015-2020)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers and Impact
9.1.1 Growing Demand from Key Regions
9.1.2 Growing Demand from Key Applications and Potential Industries
9.2 Market Challenges and Impact
9.3 Market Trends

10 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
10.1 Sales Channel
10.1.1 Direct Channels
10.1.2 Indirect Channels
10.2 Railway Friction Material Distributors
10.3 Railway Friction Material Customer

11 Global Railway Friction Material Market Forecast
11.1 Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Forecast (2021-2025)
11.2 Global Railway Friction Material Forecast by Regions
11.2.1 Global Railway Friction Material Forecast by Regions (2021-2025)
11.2.2 Global Railway Friction Material Value Forecast by Regions (2021-2025)
11.2.3 Americas Consumption Forecast
11.2.4 APAC Consumption Forecast
11.2.5 Europe Consumption Forecast
11.2.6 Middle East & Africa Consumption Forecast
11.3 Americas Forecast by Countries
11.3.1 United States Market Forecast
11.3.2 Canada Market Forecast
11.3.3 Mexico Market Forecast
11.3.4 Brazil Market Forecast
11.4 APAC Forecast by Countries
11.4.1 China Market Forecast
11.4.2 Japan Market Forecast
11.4.3 Korea Market Forecast
11.4.4 Southeast Asia Market Forecast
11.4.5 India Market Forecast
11.4.6 Australia Market Forecast
11.5 Europe Forecast by Countries
11.5.1 Germany Market Forecast
11.5.2 France Market Forecast
11.5.3 UK Market Forecast
11.5.4 Italy Market Forecast
11.5.5 Russia Market Forecast
11.6 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Countries
11.6.1 Egypt Market Forecast
11.6.2 South Africa Market Forecast
11.6.3 Israel Market Forecast
11.6.4 Turkey Market Forecast
11.6.5 GCC Countries Market Forecast
11.7 Global Railway Friction Material Forecast by Type
11.8 Global Railway Friction Material Forecast by Application

12 Key Players Analysis
12.1 Escorts Railway Division
12.1.1 Company Information
12.1.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.1.3 Escorts Railway Division Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.1.4 Main Business Overview
12.1.5 Escorts Railway Division Latest Developments
12.2 Bosun Tools
12.2.1 Company Information
12.2.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.2.3 Bosun Tools Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.2.4 Main Business Overview
12.2.5 Bosun Tools Latest Developments
12.3 Wabtec Corporation
12.3.1 Company Information
12.3.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.3.3 Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.3.4 Main Business Overview
12.3.5 Wabtec Corporation Latest Developments
12.4 Tribo
12.4.1 Company Information
12.4.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.4.3 Tribo Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.4.4 Main Business Overview
12.4.5 Tribo Latest Developments
12.5 Akebono
12.5.1 Company Information
12.5.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.5.3 Akebono Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.5.4 Main Business Overview
12.5.5 Akebono Latest Developments
12.6 Knorr-Bremse
12.6.1 Company Information
12.6.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.6.3 Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.6.4 Main Business Overview
12.6.5 Knorr-Bremse Latest Developments
12.7 Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd
12.7.1 Company Information
12.7.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.7.3 Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.7.4 Main Business Overview
12.7.5 Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
12.8 Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp
12.8.1 Company Information
12.8.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.8.3 Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.8.4 Main Business Overview
12.8.5 Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Latest Developments
12.9 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd
12.9.1 Company Information
12.9.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.9.3 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.9.4 Main Business Overview
12.9.5 Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
12.10 CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd
12.10.1 Company Information
12.10.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.10.3 CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.10.4 Main Business Overview
12.10.5 CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
12.11 FLERTEX
12.11.1 Company Information
12.11.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.11.3 FLERTEX Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.11.4 Main Business Overview
12.11.5 FLERTEX Latest Developments
12.12 MASU
12.12.1 Company Information
12.12.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.12.3 MASU Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.12.4 Main Business Overview
12.12.5 MASU Latest Developments
12.13 Rane Group
12.13.1 Company Information
12.13.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.13.3 Rane Group Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.13.4 Main Business Overview
12.13.5 Rane Group Latest Developments
12.14 TOKAI Carbon
12.14.1 Company Information
12.14.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.14.3 TOKAI Carbon Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.14.4 Main Business Overview
12.14.5 TOKAI Carbon Latest Developments
12.15 Carlisle
12.15.1 Company Information
12.15.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.15.3 Carlisle Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.15.4 Main Business Overview
12.15.5 Carlisle Latest Developments
12.16 Bremskerl
12.16.1 Company Information
12.16.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.16.3 Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.16.4 Main Business Overview
12.16.5 Bremskerl Latest Developments
12.17 EBC Brakes Group
12.17.1 Company Information
12.17.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.17.3 EBC Brakes Group Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.17.4 Main Business Overview
12.17.5 EBC Brakes Group Latest Developments
12.18 Miba
12.18.1 Company Information
12.18.2 Railway Friction Material Product Offered
12.18.3 Miba Railway Friction Material Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2018-2020)
12.18.4 Main Business Overview
12.18.5 Miba Latest Developments

13 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables
Table 1. Research Methodology
Table 2. Data Source
Table 3. Railway Friction Material Consumption CAGR by Region 2015-2025 ($ Millions)
Table 4. Major Players of Brake Blocks
Table 5. Major Players of Brake Pads
Table 6. Major Players of Brake Shoes
Table 7. Major Players of Others
Table 8. Global Consumption Sales by Type (2015-2020)
Table 9. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 10. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Type (2015-2020) ($ million)
Table 11. Global Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Type (2015-2020) ($ Millions)
Table 12. Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Type (2015-2020)
Table 13. Global Consumption Sales by Application (2015-2020)
Table 14. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 15. Global Railway Friction Material Value by Application (2015-2020)
Table 16. Global Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 17. Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Application (2015-2020)
Table 18. Global Railway Friction Material Sales by Company (2017-2019) (K Units)
Table 19. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Company (2017-2019)
Table 20. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue by Company (2017-2019) ($ Millions)
Table 21. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Company (2017-2019)
Table 22. Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Company (2017-2019)
Table 23. Global Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base Distribution and Sales Area by Manufacturers
Table 24. Players Railway Friction Material Products Offered
Table 25. Railway Friction Material Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) (2017-2019)
Table 26. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption by Regions 2015-2020 (K Units)
Table 27. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Regions 2015-2020
Table 28. Global Railway Friction Material Value by Regions 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Table 29. Global Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Regions 2015-2020
Table 30. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 31. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 32. Americas Railway Friction Material Value by Countries (2015-2020) ($ Millions)
Table 33. Americas Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 34. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption by Type (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 35. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 36. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 37. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 38. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 39. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 40. APAC Railway Friction Material Value by Regions (2015-2020) ($ Millions)
Table 41. APAC Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
Table 42. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption by Type (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 43. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 44. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 45. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 46. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 47. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 48. Europe Railway Friction Material Value by Countries (2015-2020) ($ Millions)
Table 49. Europe Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 50. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption by Type (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 51. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 52. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 53. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 54. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption by Countries (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 55. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 56. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Value by Countries (2015-2020) ($ Millions)
Table 57. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Countries (2015-2020)
Table 58. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption by Type (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption by Application (2015-2020) (K Units)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Table 62. Railway Friction Material Distributors List
Table 63. Railway Friction Material Customer List
Table 64. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Forecast by Countries (2021-2025) (K Units)
Table 65. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Forecast by Regions
Table 66. Global Railway Friction Material Value Forecast by Countries (2021-2025) ($ Millions)
Table 67. Global Railway Friction Material Value Market Share Forecast by Regions
Table 68. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Forecast by Type (2021-2025) (K Units)
Table 69. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2025)
Table 70. Global Railway Friction Material Value Forecast by Type (2021-2025) ($ Millions)
Table 71. Global Railway Friction Material Value Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2025)
Table 72. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Forecast by Application (2021-2025) (K Units)
Table 73. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
Table 74. Global Railway Friction Material Value Forecast by Application (2021-2025) ($ Millions)
Table 75. Global Railway Friction Material Value Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
Table 76. Escorts Railway Division Product Offered
Table 77. Escorts Railway Division Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 78. Escorts Railway Division Main Business
Table 79. Escorts Railway Division Latest Developments
Table 80. Escorts Railway Division Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 81. Bosun Tools Product Offered
Table 82. Bosun Tools Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 83. Bosun Tools Main Business
Table 84. Bosun Tools Latest Developments
Table 85. Bosun Tools Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 86. Wabtec Corporation Product Offered
Table 87. Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 88. Wabtec Corporation Main Business
Table 89. Wabtec Corporation Latest Developments
Table 90. Wabtec Corporation Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 91. Tribo Product Offered
Table 92. Tribo Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 93. Tribo Main Business
Table 94. Tribo Latest Developments
Table 95. Tribo Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 96. Akebono Product Offered
Table 97. Akebono Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 98. Akebono Main Business
Table 99. Akebono Latest Developments
Table 100. Akebono Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. Knorr-Bremse Product Offered
Table 102. Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 103. Knorr-Bremse Main Business
Table 104. Knorr-Bremse Latest Developments
Table 105. Knorr-Bremse Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd Product Offered
Table 107. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd Main Business
Table 109. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
Table 110. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 111. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Product Offered
Table 112. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 113. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Main Business
Table 114. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Latest Developments
Table 115. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Product Offered
Table 117. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 118. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Main Business
Table 119. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
Table 120. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd Product Offered
Table 122. CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 123. CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd Main Business
Table 124. CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd Latest Developments
Table 125. CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd Basic Information, Company Total Revenue (in $ million), Railway Friction Material Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. FLERTEX Product Offered
Table 127. FLERTEX Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 128. FLERTEX Main Business
Table 129. FLERTEX Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 130. FLERTEX Latest Developments
Table 131. MASU Product Offered
Table 132. MASU Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 133. MASU Main Business
Table 134. MASU Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 135. MASU Latest Developments
Table 136. Rane Group Product Offered
Table 137. Rane Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 138. Rane Group Main Business
Table 139. Rane Group Latest Developments
Table 140. Rane Group Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. TOKAI Carbon Product Offered
Table 142. TOKAI Carbon Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 143. TOKAI Carbon Main Business
Table 144. TOKAI Carbon Latest Developments
Table 145. TOKAI Carbon Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. Carlisle Product Offered
Table 147. Carlisle Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 148. Carlisle Main Business
Table 149. Carlisle Latest Developments
Table 150. Carlisle Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Bremskerl Product Offered
Table 152. Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 153. Bremskerl Main Business
Table 154. Bremskerl Latest Developments
Table 155. Bremskerl Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. EBC Brakes Group Product Offered
Table 157. EBC Brakes Group Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 158. EBC Brakes Group Main Business
Table 159. EBC Brakes Group Latest Developments
Table 160. EBC Brakes Group Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 161. Miba Product Offered
Table 162. Miba Railway Friction Material Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2018-2020E)
Table 163. Miba Main Business
Table 164. Miba Latest Developments
Table 165. Miba Basic Information, Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Railway Friction Material
Figure 2. Railway Friction Material Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Market Research Methodology
Figure 4. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth Rate 2015-2025 (K Units)
Figure 5. Global Railway Friction Material Value Growth Rate 2015-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 6. Product Picture of Brake Blocks
Figure 7. Product Picture of Brake Pads
Figure 8. Product Picture of Brake Shoes
Figure 9. Product Picture of Others
Figure 10. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 11. Global Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
Figure 12. Railway Friction Material Consumed in Train
Figure 13. Global Railway Friction Material Market: Train (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 14. Global Railway Friction Material Market: Train (2015-2020) ($ Millions)
Figure 15. Railway Friction Material Consumed in EMU
Figure 16. Global Railway Friction Material Market: EMU (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 17. Global Railway Friction Material Market: EMU (2015-2020) ($ Millions)
Figure 18. Railway Friction Material Consumed in High-speed Rail
Figure 19. Global Railway Friction Material Market: High-speed Rail (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 20. Global Railway Friction Material Market: High-speed Rail (2015-2020) ($ Millions)
Figure 21. Railway Friction Material Consumed in Others
Figure 22. Global Railway Friction Material Market: Others (2015-2020) (K Units)
Figure 23. Global Railway Friction Material Market: Others (2015-2020) ($ Millions)
Figure 24. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Figure 25. Global Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
Figure 26. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Company in 2017
Figure 27. Global Railway Friction Material Sales Market Share by Company in 2019
Figure 28. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Company in 2017
Figure 29. Global Railway Friction Material Revenue Market Share by Company in 2019
Figure 30. Global Railway Friction Material Sale Price by Company in 2019
Figure 31. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Regions 2015-2020
Figure 32. Global Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Regions 2015-2020
Figure 33. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 34. Americas Railway Friction Material Value 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 36. APAC Railway Friction Material Value 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 38. Europe Railway Friction Material Value 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Value 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 42. Americas Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 43. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 44. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 45. United States Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 46. United States Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Canada Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 48. Canada Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. Mexico Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 50. Mexico Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 52. APAC Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Regions in 2019
Figure 53. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 54. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 55. China Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 56. China Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Japan Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 58. Japan Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. Korea Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 60. Korea Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Southeast Asia Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 62. Southeast Asia Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. India Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 64. India Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. Australia Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 66. Australia Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 67. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 68. Europe Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 69. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 70. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 71. Germany Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 72. Germany Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 73. France Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 74. France Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 75. UK Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 76. UK Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 77. Italy Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 78. Italy Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 79. Russia Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 80. Russia Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 81. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 82. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Value Market Share by Countries in 2019
Figure 83. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Type in 2019
Figure 84. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption Market Share by Application in 2019
Figure 85. Egypt Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 86. Egypt Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 87. South Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 88. South Africa Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 89. Israel Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 90. Israel Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 91. Turkey Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 92. Turkey Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 93. GCC Countries Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth 2015-2020 (K Units)
Figure 94. GCC Countries Railway Friction Material Value Growth 2015-2020 ($ Millions)
Figure 95. Global Railway Friction Material Consumption Growth Rate Forecast (2021-2025) (K Units)
Figure 96. Global Railway Friction Material Value Growth Rate Forecast (2021-2025) ($ Millions)
Figure 97. Americas Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 98. Americas Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 99. APAC Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 100. APAC Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 101. Europe Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 102. Europe Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 103. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 104. Middle East & Africa Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 105. United States Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 106. United States Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 107. Canada Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 108. Canada Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 109. Mexico Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 110. Mexico Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 111. Brazil Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 112. Brazil Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 113. China Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 114. China Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 115. Japan Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 116. Japan Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 117. Korea Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 118. Korea Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 119. Southeast Asia Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 120. Southeast Asia Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 121. India Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 122. India Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 123. Australia Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 124. Australia Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 125. Germany Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 126. Germany Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 127. France Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 128. France Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 129. UK Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 130. UK Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 131. Italy Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 132. Italy Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 133. Russia Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 134. Russia Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 135. Spain Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 136. Spain Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 137. Egypt Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 138. Egypt Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 139. South Africa Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 140. South Africa Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 141. Israel Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 142. Israel Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 143. Turkey Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 144. Turkey Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 145. GCC Countries Railway Friction Material Consumption 2021-2025 (K Units)
Figure 146. GCC Countries Railway Friction Material Value 2021-2025 ($ Millions)
Figure 147. Escorts Railway Division Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 148. Bosun Tools Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 149. Wabtec Corporation Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 150. Tribo Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 151. Akebono Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 152. Knorr-Bremse Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 153. Beijing Puran Railway Braking High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 154. Beijing Tianyishangjia New Material Corp Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 155. Beijing Railway Star Fortune High-Tech Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 156. CRRC Qishuyan Institute Co.,Ltd Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 157. FLERTEX Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 158. MASU Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 159. Rane Group Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 160. TOKAI Carbon Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 161. Carlisle Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 162. Bremskerl Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 163. EBC Brakes Group Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)
Figure 164. Miba Railway Friction Material Market Share (2018-2020)


【免責事項】
※当レポート上の情報/データは調査会社が信頼できると判断した情報源から入手したものに基づき作成しましたが、その正確性・完全性を保証するものではありません。当レポートに記載された情報/データ/見解/仮説などは作成時点又は発行時点における調査会社の判断であり、その後の状況変化に応じて変更される場合があります。当レポート上の情報/データに基づいたお客様の意思決定又は実行による結果について、調査会社/発行会社/販売会社H&Iグローバルリサーチはその責を負いかねますのでご了承ください。英文資料の紹介ページにおける日本語題名/概要/目次はH&Iグローバルリサーチが翻訳した内容であり、翻訳の正確性・完全性を保証するものではありません。

[世界の鉄道用摩擦材市場予測2020-2025:ブレーキブロック、ブレーキパッド、ブレーキシュー、その他] (Global Railway Friction Material Market Growth 2020-2025 / LPI20JN11879)についてメールでお問い合わせはこちら


◆H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社のお客様(例)◆